Akron Volunteer Fire Company
 

Fire Line Officers

Chief: Tim Hoffman
Deputy Chief: Justin Gehman
Assistant Chief: Thomas Murray Jr.
Captain 1: Darrell Zimmerman Fire Police Captain: Ray Zimmerman
Captain 2: Matt Williams Chief Engineer: Curvin Zimmerman
Captain 3: Curvin Zimmerman Safety Officer: Lyn Beiler
Lieutenant: Thomas Murray III Safety Officer: Cody Houser

Administrative Officers

President: Matt Williams
1st V.P.: Darrell Zimmerman
2nd V.P.: Scott Allen
Secretary: Justin Gehman State Delegate: Louis Oberholtzer
Asst. Secretary: Dwayne Zimmerman Alt. State Delegate: Kyle Houser
Treasurer: Lynn Crills County Delegate: Tim Hoffman
Trustee: Gary Lashley Alt. County Delegate: Zach Eberly
Trustee: Curvin Zimmerman Alt. County Delegate: Ken Lausch
Trustee: Dwayne Zimmerman Zone 1 Delegate: Kyle Houser
Zone 1 Alt. Delegate: Jeff Zimmerman

Firemans Relief Officers

President: Darrell Zimmerman
Vice-President: Matt Williams
Secretary: Thomas Murray Jr.
Treasurer: Lyn Beiler

Active Firefighters

 

Scott Allen Lyn Beiler Justin Beiler
Dennis Borisik Lynn Crills David Deamer
Joshua Eberly Zach Eberly Kevin Evans
Andy Foreman Justin Gehman Dennis Hartlove
Larry Hawk Joshua Henry Tim Hoffman
Cody Houser Jim Houser Kyle Houser
Will Kreps Reed Lagaza Gary Lashley
Kenneth Lausch Greg Leisey Thomas Leid
Liam Magill Caleb Martin David Martin
Delmar Martin Javan Martin Dale Miller
David Miller Kevin Moyer Aaron Murray
Thomas Murray Sr. Thomas Murray Jr. Thomas Murray III
Louis Oberholtzer Shawn Rathkey Nick Rhinier
Scott Ruth Dale Shirk Nathan Shirk
Jessica Trout Ky Weagel Matt Williams
Curvin Zimmerman Darrell Zimmmerman Dwayne Zimmerman
Harlan Zimmerman Harold M Zimmerman Harold W Zimmerman
Jeff Zimmerman Jeremy Zimmerman Jerrod Zimmerman
Joseph Zimmerman Ray Zimmerman

RED = Life members have served for 20 or more years. BLUE = Honorary


Active Fire Police

 

Larry Ross Evan Shupp Jeff Zimmerman
Ray Zimmerman

RED = Life members have served for 20 or more years.


Active Auxiliary

 

Heather Beech Sandi Crills Rene Gehman
Tina Gehman Connie Hawk Jenn Hawk
Emily Hood Sue Houser Pam Klinger
Caitlin Leisey Karen Leisey Sara Leisey
Deb Lied Carl Luz Luann Luz
Chelsea Marino Ede Otis Dianna Ross
Pam Shollenberger Laurie Steffy Becca Zimmerman

Life Members

 

Herb Beard Troy Beard Heather Beech
J.Lyn Beiler Harry Bender I. Earl Bowman
Elmer Burkholder H. Lynn Crills Sandi Crills
Clarence Fasnacht Mark Garman Joanne Gestewitz
Kenneth Gestewitz Connie Hawk Larry Hawk
Robert Herr Harold Hoffman Thomas Hoffman
Timothy Hoffman James Houser Susan Houser
Robert Keith Esther Knosp Ginny Lausch
Kenneth Lausch Bill Leisey Gregory Leisey
Karen Leisey Deborah Lied Jeffrey Lied
David Martin Thomas Murray Sr. Thomas Murray Jr.
Howard Putt Delores Reich Ronald Reich
Ivan Reinard Dianna Ross Larry Ross
Elias Rudy Scott Ruth Bonnie Sheaffer
Kenneth Sheehan Irene Shirk John Smith
Earl Stauffer Elroy Stauffer Ellsworth Sweigart
Robert Walmer J. Howard Wolf Kenneth Zell
Joe Zimmerman Ray Zimmerman