Akron Volunteer Fire Company
 

Fire Line Officers

Chief: Tim Hoffman
Deputy Chief: Justin Gehman
Assistant Chief: Thomas Murray Jr.
Chiefs Aide: Ray Zimmerman
Captain 1: Fire Police Captain: Ray Zimmerman
Captain 2: Darrell Zimmerman Chief Engineer: Curvin Zimmerman
Captain 3: Matt Williams Safety Officer: Lyn Beiler
Lieutenant: Curvin Zimmerman Safety Officer: Cody Houser

Administrative Officers

President: Justin Gehman
1st V.P.: Darrell Zimmerman
2nd V.P.: Thomas Murray Jr.
Secretary: Ken Lausch State Delegate: Dennis Hartlove
Asst. Secretary: Matt Williams Alt. State Delegate:
Treasurer: Lynn Crills County Delegate: Tim Hoffman
Trustee: Matt Williams Alt. County Delegate:
Trustee: Gary Lashley Zone 1 Delegate: Andrew Foreman
Trustee: Curvin Zimmerman Zone 1 Alt. Delegate: Nick Rhinier

Firemans Relief Officers

President: Darrell Zimmerman
Vice-President: Matt Williams
Secretary: Thomas Murray Jr.
Treasurer: Lyn Beiler

Active Firefighters

 

Scott Allen Lyn Beiler Justin Beiler
Dennis Borisik Lynn Crills David Deamer
Joshua Eberly Zach Eberly Andy Foreman
Justin Gehman Dennis Hartlove Larry Hawk
Joshua Henry Tim Hoffman Cody Houser
Jim Houser Kyle Houser Reed Lagaza
Gary Lashley Kenneth Lausch Greg Leisey
Thomas Leid Liam Magill David Martin
Delmar Martin Dale Miller David Miller
Kevin Moyer Aaron Murray Thomas Murray Sr.
Thomas Murray Jr. Thomas Murray III Louis Oberholtzer
Nick Rhinier Scott Ruth Ashton Stormfeltz
Jessica Trout Ky Weagel Matt Williams
Curvin Zimmerman Darrell Zimmmerman Dwayne Zimmerman
Harlan Zimmerman Harold M Zimmerman Harold W Zimmerman
Jeff Zimmerman Jeremy Zimmerman Jerrod Zimmerman
Joseph Zimmerman Ray Zimmerman

RED = Life members have served for 20 or more years. BLUE = Honorary


Active Fire Police

 

Larry Ross Jeff Zimmerman Ray Zimmerman

RED = Life members have served for 20 or more years.


Active Auxiliary

 

Heather Beech Sandi Crills Rene Gehman
Tina Gehman Connie Hawk Jenn Hawk
Emily Hood Sue Houser Pam Klinger
Caitlin Leisey Karen Leisey Sara Leisey
Deb Lied Carl Luz Luan Luz
Chelsea Marino Ede Otis Dianna Ross
Pam Shollenberger Laune Steffy Becca immerman

Life Members

 

Herb Beard Troy Beard Heather Beech
J.Lyn Beiler Harry Bender I. Earl Bowman
Elmer Burkholder H. Lynn Crills Sandi Crills
Clarence Fasnacht Mark Garman Joanne Gestewitz
Kenneth Gestewitz Connie Hawk Larry Hawk
Robert Herr Harold Hoffman Thomas Hoffman
Timothy Hoffman James Houser Susan Houser
Robert Keith Esther Knosp Ginny Lausch
Kenneth Lausch Bill Leisey Gregory Leisey
Karen Leisey Deborah Lied Jeffrey Lied
David Martin Thomas Murray Sr. Thomas Murray Jr.
Howard Putt Delores Reich Ronald Reich
Ivan Reinard Dianna Ross Larry Ross
Elias Rudy Scott Ruth Bonnie Sheaffer
Kenneth Sheehan Irene Shirk John Smith
Earl Stauffer Elroy Stauffer Ellsworth Sweigart
Robert Walmer J. Howard Wolf Kenneth Zell
Joe Zimmerman Ray Zimmerman